Shenzhen Ace Battery Co.,Ltd.
Shenzhen Ace Battery Co.,Ltd.
Contact
Motorcycle Starting Battery

Motorcycle Starting Battery

Motorcycle Starting Battery

Motorcycle Starting Batteries mainly used in Motorcycle Starting, Automobile Starting and other similar applications. 12.8V voltage range from 3.3~16Ah capacity,can increase capacity design base on the system application requirement.


Motorcycle Starting Batteries, produced by the lithium ion battery company, use ACE BMS to manage the system with complete protection design to ensure ultra-high safety and reliability, can support high starting current for application even in low-temperature ambient, with strong Mechanical Design for vibration, impaction and IP requirement for the actual application. And these lithium ion batteries are low leak current, long calendar life and cycle life which are good for application.


External function support like SOC displaces in LED, Internal charger to support charge with USB.

PHYSICAL SPECIFICATIONS OF MOTORCYCLE STARTING BATTERY



PN#VoltageEnergyCADimension(mm)WeightCharge current (A)
VWhALWH(Kg)StandardMax.
BKFP050112.83215011370850.451.312
BKFP050212.84219011370850.551.716
BKFP070212.84219015066930.721.716
BKFP070312.86430015066930.862.525
BKFP090112.84219015087930.731.716
BKFP090312.86430015087930.952.525
BKFP120112.864300135751300.882.525
BKFP120212.877360135751301.093.030
BKFP200212.877360175871301.13.030
BKFP200312.8102480175871301.754.040
BKFP300112.81155401661251731.84.545
BKFP300212.815472016612517326.060



GRAPH OF MOTORCYCLE STARTING BATTERY


Motorcycle Starting Battery

Features of Motorcycle Starting Battery

Features of Motorcycle Starting Battery
  • High cranking power

  • Light weight

  • Long service life

  • Safe technology

  • Full BMS Protection

  • Free Maintenance

Application of Motorcycle Starting Battery

Application of Motorcycle Starting Battery

Motorcycle Starting Battery
Motorcycle Starting Battery
Contact