Shenzhen ACE Battery Co.,Ltd.
Shenzhen ACE Battery Co.,Ltd.
Contact
Powersport Battery

Powersport Battery

12.8V Series

Powersport Battery 12.8V Series

Powersport Battery is mainly used in Motorcycle Starting, Automobile Starting and other similar applications. 12.8V voltage range from 3.3~16Ah capacity,can increase capacity design base on the system application requirement.

Powersport Battery, produced by the lithium-ion battery company, use ACE BMS to manage the system with complete protection design to ensure ultra-high safety and reliability, can support high starting current for application even in low-temperature ambient, with strong Mechanical Design for vibration, impaction and IP requirement for the actual application. And these lithium-ion batteries are low leak current, long calendar life and cycle life which are good for application.

External function support like SOC displaces in LED, Internal charger to support charge with USB.







Features of Powersport Battery 12.8V Series

  • High cranking power

  • Lightweight

  • Long service life

  • Safe technology

  • Full BMS Protection

  • Free Maintenance






PHYSICAL SPECIFICATIONS OF Powersport Battery 12.8V Series

PN#VoltageEnergyCADimension(mm)WeightCharge current (A)
VWhALWH(Kg)StandardMax.
BKFP050112.83215011370850.451.312
BKFP050212.84219011370850.551.716
BKFP070212.84219015066930.721.716
BKFP070312.86430015066930.862.525
BKFP090112.84219015087930.731.716
BKFP090312.86430015087930.952.525
BKFP120112.864300135751300.882.525
BKFP120212.877360135751301.093.030
BKFP200212.877360175871301.13.030
BKFP200312.8102480175871301.754.040
BKFP300112.81155401661251731.84.545
BKFP300212.815472016612517326.060






GRAPH OF Powersport Battery 12.8V Series


Motorcycle Starting Battery



Contact

Are You Interested in ACE Battery?

Do not hesitate and fill the request form.

Contact
Full Name
Email
Phone
Country
How Can We Help?
//